You Are Here: Home > Meet The Team
Last update
November 14, 2020, 11:27
Sitemap & Print view

Meet The Team

Officers of the Mark Province of Lincolnshire

Left to Right: W. Bro. Ron Harrison, Deputy PGM, Rt.W.Bro. Steve Hallberg, PGM, W.Bro. Jack Geelhoed, Assistant PGM.


 

PROVINCIAL GRAND LODGE OFFICERS 2020/2021

 

Active Rank                          Name                                                      Lodge                     No.

Prov.G.S.W.            W. Bro. Derek N. Perkins                                        Nene                          427   

Prov.G.J.W.             W. Bro. Neil Hollingsworth                                    Bayons                      1365

Prov.G.M.O.           W. Bro. Terry I. Wallhead                                        Remigius                    117

Prov.G.S.O.            W. Bro. Norman G. Rollitt                                       Earl of Scarbrough    1032       

Prov.G.J.O.             W. Bro. Christopher Parrott                                    Matthew                   1239

Prov.G.Chaplain.    W.Bro. Geoffrey Tuckett  A.G.I.G.                          Urania                        326

Prov.G.Treasurer.    W. Bro. Anthony R. Austin P.G.J.D.                        St. Botolph's               946

Prov.G.Registrar.     W. Bro. Anthony R. Marston                                 St. Wilfrid's                 209

Prov.G.Secretary.    W. Bro. Stephen  Roberts P.G.J.D.                      Nene                          427

Prov.G.D.C.             V.W. Bro. Keith. O. Robinson P.G.J.O.                       Nene                          427

Prov. Almoner.       W. Bro. Leslie A. Darby, P.A.G.D.C.                        Urania                        326

Prov.Ch Stwd.         W. Bro. Michael. J. Stocker, P.A.G.D.C.                  Nene                          427

Prov.G.Insp.Wks.     V.W. Bro. Derek S. Bontoft. (P).G.J.O.                  St Guthlac                 1122

/ Lecture Master

Prov.G.Swd.B.        W. Bro. Adrian J. Joyce                                          St. Matthew               1239

Dep.Prov.G.Chap.        Bro. Rev. Michael A. Craggs                            St. Swithun's                445

Dep.Prov.G.Sec.     W. Bro. Phillip Aitken, (P).G.St.B.                         St. Oswald                   387

Dep.Prov.G.D.C.     W. Bro. Peter C. Dolby G.Stwd.                              St. Guthlac                 1122

Prov.G.S.D.            W. Bro. Bryan Skinner                                            St. Botolph's                946

Prov.G.S.D.            W. Bro. Peter Tong                                                 Mayflower                 1899

Prov.G.J.D.             W. Bro. Keith F. Musson                                        Bayons                       1365

Prov.G.J.D.             W. Bro. Paul Ellis                                                    Sutcliffe                       188

Asst.Prov.G.Chap.  W. Bro. Keith Munn                                               Mercia                       1240       

Asst.Prov.G.Sec      W. Bro. A. Craig Maurier                                        Sutcliffe                      188

Asst.Prov.G.D.C.     W. Bro. Charles E. Boulton                                     White Stone              1203

Asst.Prov.G.D.C.     W. Bro. Simon Butler                                             St Wulframs                 916

Prov.G.Organist.     W. Bro. Graham P. Steen, P.Prov.G.M.O.               St. Matthew               1239

Prov.G.Std.B.           W. Bro. Martin Cooper                                         St. Oswald                    387

Prov.G.I.G.              W. Bro. Rodney V. Williams                                   Earl of Scarbrough     1032

Prov.G.Stwd.          W. Bro. David J. Clark                                            St Guthlac                   1122

Prov.G.Stwd.          W. Bro. Trevor J. Wearing                                      White Stone                1203

Prov.G.Stwd.          W. Bro. Nicholas F. Brokenshire                            Spurn and Humber     1199

Prov.G.Tyler.               Bro. William Isherwood                                     St. Wilfrid's                   209

Rule 78 - Appointment

P.Prov,G.Swd.B.    W. Bro. Paul W. Darlaston                                      St Wilfrid's                     209

Past Rank - Promotions

P.Prov.G.S.W.        W. Bro. Andrew Carr                                             White Stone                 1203

P.Prov.G.S.W.        W. Bro. John E. Gregory                                        St Guthlac                    1122

P.Prov.G.S.W.        W. Bro. Kenneth I. Braithwaite                              St Matthew                  1239

P.Prov.G.S.W.        W. Bro. Frank T. Little                                            Alexandra                    1230

P.Prov.G.J.W.         W. Bro. Roger E. Bacon                                         Sutcliffe                         188

P.Prov.G.J.W.         W. Bro. Anthony Morrell                                       Urania                           326

P.Prov.G.J.W.         W. Bro. Richard G. Sims                                        St Oswald's                    387

P.Prov.G.J.W.         W. Bro. Peter C. Frost                                            St Swithun's                  445         

P.Prov.G.M.O.       W. Bro. James M. Bloomer                                     The Haven                  1732

P.Prov.G.M.O.       W. Bro. David T. Maultby                                       The Haven                  1732

P.Prov.G.S.O.         W. Bro. David M. Wroot                                        Spurn and Humber     1199       

P.Prov.G.Reg.         W. Bro. Gerald Simmons                                       Alexandra                   1230

P.Prov.G.Swd.B.    W. Bro. Stewart W. Rodgers                                    St Guthlac                   1122

P.Prov.G.Swd.B.    W. Bro. John M. Lamb                                             Bayons                        1365       

P.Prov.G.S.D.         W. Bro. Roger G. Ward                                           Spurn and Humber     1199

P.Prov.G.S.D.         W. Bro. Martin Cooper                                           St Oswald's                   387

P.Prov.G. J.D.         W. Bro. John Riding                                                John O' Gaunt             172

P.Prov. G.J.D.         W. Bro. M. L. Boulton                                             The Haven                  1732

P.Prov.G.Std.B.      W. Bro. David M. McKee                                         White Stone               1203

 


Team Visits 

For Team Visits please consult the Diary/Events page HERE.