You Are Here: Home > Diary/Events
Last update
September 12, 2018, 15:15
Sitemap & Print view

Diary/Events

Provincial Grand Lodge 2019

Our next Provincial Grand Lodge will be held on SATURDAY 23rd MARCH 2019 at the Epic Centre, Lincolnshire Showground,Lincoln.


 Team Visits 2018/19

Upcoming Team Visits:

John O’Gaunt MMM, Gainsborough - 17 September 2018

St. Wilfrids MMM, Alford - 22 October 2018

St. Guthlac RAM, Deeping St James - 21 January 2019


Regular Lodge Meetings 2018-2019

COLOUR KEY = PGM Team visit
  = Installation  
  = Grand/Provincial Lodges
SEPT 2018 Tuesday 11 St.Oswald's MMM JW    
Sept Tuesday 11 Mark Grand Lodge-London      
Sept Wednesday 12 Leonard Anderson IMMM (I) X All  
Sept Friday 14 Sutcliffe MMM Dep PGM PD  
Sept Monday 17 John O`Gaunt MMM TEAM ALL  
Sept Monday 17 White Stone MMM      
Sept Monday 17 St.Guthlac RAM(I)  DFD CF  
Sept Monday 24 St.Wilfrid's RAM      
Sept Tuesday 25 Alexandra MMM SW    
Sept Wednesday 26 St.Swithuns MMM (I) LAD PD  
Sept Thursday 27 Nene MMM        
OCT 2018 Monday 1 Remigius MMM (I)  DBR KOR changed from 29th Sept
Oct Monday 1 St.Nicholas RAM(I) PJW GK  
Oct Friday 5 Haven MMM Dep PGM    
Oct Tuesday 9 St.Matthew MMM (I) DLR CF  
Oct Tuesday 9 Urania MMM RHH GK  
Oct Wednesday 10 St. Wulframs RAM      
Oct Friday 12 Heneage RAM                              JW    
Oct Tuesday 16 Mayflower RAM      
Oct Tuesday 16 St.Swithuns RAM  SW    
Oct Wednesday 17 Mercia MMM      
Oct Wednesday 17 Trent RAM (I) SCH KOR  
Oct Thursday 18 St. Oswald RAM (I) DLR KOR  
Oct Monday 22 St.Wilfrid's MMM TEAM ALL  
Oct Tuesday 23 St.Mary RAM SW    
Oct Wednesday 24 St. Swithuns MMM      
Oct Thursday 25 St.Wulframs MMM JW    
Oct Thursday 25 Bayons MMM (I) PBC IC  
Oct Thursday 25 Mercia RAM (I)   PGH MT  
Oct Monday 29 St. Guthlac MMM (I) TWEK PD  
Oct Tuesday 30 Botolphs MMM RHH GK  
Oct Wednesday 31 St.Denys RAM      
NOV 2018 Thursday 1 Remigius RAM (I) KDBL PD  
Nov Friday 2 Haven MMM      
Nov Friday 9 Sutcliffe MMM (I) RW GK  
Nov Tuesday 13 Urania MMM SW    
Nov Tuesday 13 Spurn & Humber MMM RHH KOR  
Nov Tuesday 13 St.Oswald's MMM      
Nov Wednesday 14 Earl of Scarbrough MMM  SW    
Nov Thursday 15 Lincs Prov Officers MMM (I) X All  
Nov Monday 19 John O`Gaunt MMM JW    
Nov Monday 19 White Stone MMM      
Nov Wednesday 21 Mercia MMM (I) LAD PD  
Nov Thursday 22 St. Wulframs MMM Dep PGM    
Nov Thursday 22 Bayons RAM (I) DWS IC  
Nov Monday 26  St. Guthlac MMM      
Nov Monday 26 St.Wilfrids MMM (I)  RW MT  
Nov Tuesday 27 St.Botolphs MMM  SW    
Nov Tuesday 27 St.Mary RAM      
Nov Tuesday 27 Alexandra MMM      
Nov Wednesday 28 Earl of  Scarbrough RAM RHH IC  
Nov Thursday 29 Nene MMM  Dep PGM    
DEC 2018 Monday 3 St.Nicholas RAM JW    
Dec Tuesday 4 Mayflower MMM Dep PGM    
Dec Wednesday 5 St.Denys RAM      
Dec Thursday 6 The Haven RAM SW    
Dec  Friday 7 Millennium IC RAM X All  
Dec Tuesday 11 RAM Grand Lodge Investiture-London      
Dec Tuesday 11 St.Matthew MMM      
Dec Wednesday 12 Earl of Scarbrough MMM (I) DGN MT  
Dec Thursday 13 Urania MMM (I) BJH PD  
Dec Friday 14 Heneage RAM (I) GWS GK  
Dec Monday 17 Remigius MMM  RHH MT  
Dec Tuesday 18 St Wilfrid's MMM      
Dec Friday 21 The Ark RAM      
Dec Monday 24 CHRISTMAS DAY      
Dec Tuesday 25 BOXING DAY      
JAN 2019 Tuesday 8 Spurn & Humber MMM SW    
Jan Tuesday 8 St. Oswald's MMM   GK  
Jan Wednesday 9  St. Wulframs RAM      
Jan Wednesday 9 Earl of Scarbrough MMM      
Jan Friday 11 Sutcliffe MMM        
Jan Wednesday 16 Trent RAM    Dep PGM KOR  
Jan Friday 18 The Ark RAM X ALL  
Jan Monday 21 John  O`Gaunt MMM      
Jan Monday 21 White Stone MMM (I) SCH CF  
Jan Monday 21 St Guthlac RAM TEAM ALL  
Jan Tuesday 22 Alexandra MMM      
Jan Wednesday 23 Earl of  Scarbrough RAM JW    
Jan Monday 28  St Wilfrid's RAM         
Jan Tuesday 29 Mayflower MMM JW    
Jan Thursday 31 Nene MMM (I) KDBL CF  
FEB 2019 Thursday 7 Remigius RAM      
Feb Thursday 7 The Haven RAM      
Feb Friday 8 Heneage RAM      
Feb Tuesday 12 Urania MMM Dep PGM    
Feb Tuesday 12  St.Matthew MMM JW    
Feb Wednesday 13 Earl of Scarbrough MMM      
Feb Monday 18  Remigius MMM       
Feb Tuesday 19 Mayflower RAM JW    
Feb Monday 25 St.Wilfrid's MMM SW    
Feb Tuesday 26 St. Botolphs MMM (I) AB GK  
Feb Tuesday 26 St. Mary RAM      
Feb Wednesday 27 St. Denys RAM (I) LAD MT  
Feb Thursday 28 Mercia RAM SW    
Feb Thursday 28 Bayons RAM Dep PGM KOR  
Feb Thursday 28 St Wulframs MMM      
MAR 2019 Friday 1 Haven MMM JW    
March Tuesday 5  St. Swithuns RAM      
March Friday 8 Sutcliffe MMM SW    
March Tuesday 12 Urania  MMM       
March Tuesday 12  St.Oswald's MMM      
March Tuesday 12  Spurn & Humber MMM      
March Tuesday 12 Mark Grand Lodge-London      
March Wednesday 13  St.Wulframs RAM (I) AB PD  
March Wednesday 13 Earl of Scarbrough MMM      
March Monday 18 White Stone MMM  JW    
March Tuesday 19 St. Wilfrid's MMM      
March Wednesday 20 Mercia MMM      
March Thursday 21 St. Oswald RAM      
March Saturday 23 Mark Provincial Grand Lodge - Lincoln      
March Monday 25 St Guthlacs MMM      
March Tuesday 26 Alexandra MMM (I) MJS GK  
March Wednesday 27  St.Swithuns MMM      
March Wednesday 27 Earl of Scarbrough RAM (I) GWS IC  
March Thursday 28 Nene MMM      
March Thursday 28 St. Wulframs MMM (I) SCH MT  
March Thursday 28 Bayons MMM      
APRIL 2019 Monday 1 St Nicholas RAM       
April  Thursday 4 Remigius RAM      
April Thursday 4 The Haven RAM (I) DLR IC  
April Tuesday 9 St Matthew MMM Dep PGM    
April Wednesday 10 St.Wulframs RAM      
April Monday 15 John O’Gaunt MMM (I)  DAJB CF  
April Monday 15  Remigius MMM      
April Tuesday 16 Mayflower RAM (I) DPB MT  
April Wednesday 17 Mercia MMM      
April Wednesday 17 Trent RAM         
April Thursday 18 St. Oswald RAM      
Apil Friday 19 GOOD FRIDAY      
April Monday 21 EASTER SUNDAY      
April Tuesday 23 St. Wilfrid's  RAM      
April Thursday 25 Mercia RAM     changed from 22nd April
April Thursday 26 Bayons RAM      
April Monday 29 St Guthlac MMM Dep PGM    
April Tuesday 30 St. Botolphs MMM      
MAY 2019 Wenesday 1 St. Denys RAM      
May Tuesday 7  Mayflower MMM (I) CEB MT  
May Thursday 9 St.Mary RAM (I)  MFB PD  
May Tuesday 14  St.Oswald's MMM (I) LAD KOR  
May Tuesday 14 Spurn & Humber MMM (I) DAJB    
May Friday 17 RAM Provincial Assembly - Grantham      
May Monday 20 St.Guthlac RAM      
May Tuesday 21 St. Wilfrid’s RAM (I)  WJH CF  
May Wednesday 22 St.Swithuns MMM Dep PGM KOR  
May Thursday      23 Bayons MMM      
May Friday 31 Lincs Provincial Officers  MMM X ALL  
JUNE  2019 Friday 7 The Haven MMM (I) GWS PD  
June Tuesday 11 Mark Grand Lodge Investiture-London      
June Tuesday 18 St. Swithuns RAM (I) GWS PD  
June Thursday 20 Leonard Anderson IMM X ALL  
June Wednesday 26 St. Swithuns MMM      
June Friday 28 Millennium IC RAM (I) X ALL  
JULY 2019 Friday 12 The Ark RAM (I) X ALL