Diary/Events

Provincial Grand Lodge 2018

Our next Provincial Grand Lodge will be held on SATURDAY 24th MARCH 2018 at the Epic Centre, Lincolnshire Showground,Lincoln.


 Team Visits 2017

Upcoming Team Visits:

Monday 20th November - White Stone Lodge MMM

Wednesday 17th Jnaury - Trent Lodge RAM

Wednesday 14th February - Earl of Scarborough Lodge MMM


Regular Lodge Meetings 2017

COLOUR KEY = PGM Team visit
  = Installation  
  = Grand/Provincial Lodges

 

 

     

NOV 2017

Thursday

2

Remigius RAM (I)

Nov

Friday

3

Haven MMM

Nov

Wednesday

8

Earl of Scarbrough MMM

Nov

Friday

10

Sutcliffe MMM (I)

Nov

Tuesday

14

Urania MMM

Nov

Tuesday

14

Spurn & Humber MMM

Nov

Tuesday

14

St.Oswald's MMM

Nov

Wednesday

15

Mercia MMM (I)

Nov

Thursday

16

Lincs Prov Officers MMM (I)

Nov

Monday

20

John O`Gaunt MMM

Nov

Monday

20

White Stone MMM

Nov

Wednesday

22

Earl of  Scarbrough RAM

Nov

Thursday

23

St. Wulframs MMM

Nov

Thursday

23

Bayons RAM (I)

Nov

Monday

27

 St. Guthlac MMM

Nov

Monday

27

St.Wilfrids MMM (I)

Nov

Tuesday

28

St.Botolphs MMM

Nov

Tuesday

28

St.Mary RAM

Nov

Tuesday

28

Alexandra MMM

Nov

Thursday

30

Nene MMM

DEC 2017

Friday

1

Millennium IC RAM

Dec

Monday

4

St.Nicholas RAM

Dec

Tuesday

5

Mayflower MMM

Dec

Wednesday

6

St.Denys RAM

Dec

Thursday

7

The Haven RAM

Dec

Friday

8

Heneage RAM (I)

Dec

Tuesday

12

RAM Grand Lodge Investiture-London

Dec

Tuesday

12

St.Matthew MMM

Dec

Wednesday

13

Earl of Scarbrough MMM (I)

Dec

Thursday

14

Urania MMM (I)

Dec

Sunday

17

Carol Service at Binbrook

Dec

Monday

18

Remigius MMM

Dec

Tuesday

19

St Wilfrid's MMM

Dec

Monday

25

CHRISTMAS DAY

Dec

Tuesday

26

BOXING DAY

 

JAN 2018

Tuesday

9

Spurn & Humber MMM

Jan

Tuesday

9

St. Oswald's MMM

Jan

Wednesday

10

 St. Wulframs RAM

Jan

Wednesday

10

Earl of Scarbrough MMM

Jan

Friday

12

Sutcliffe MMM 

Jan

Monday

15

John  O`Gaunt MMM

Jan

Monday

15

White Stone MMM (I)

Jan

Monday

15

 St.Guthlac RAM

Jan

Wednesday

17

Trent RAM  

Jan

Friday

19

the Ark RAM

Jan

Monday

22

 St Wilfrid's RAM  

Jan

Tuesday

23

Alexandra MMM

Jan

Wednesday

24

Earl of  Scarbrough RAM

Jan

Thursday

25

Nene MMM (I)

Jan

Tuesday

30

Mayflower MMM

FEB 2018

Thursday

1

Remigius RAM

Feb

Thursday

1

The Haven RAM

Feb

Monday

5

St. Nicholas RAM

Feb

Friday

9

Heneage RAM

Feb

Tuesday

13

Urania MMM

Feb

Tuesday

13

 St.Matthew MMM

Feb

Wednesday

14

Earl of Scarbrough MMM

Feb

Monday

19

 Remigius MMM

Feb

Tuesday

20

Mayflower RAM

Feb

Thursday

22

Mercia RAM

Feb

Thursday

22

Bayons RAM

Feb

Thursday

22

St Wulframs MMM

Feb

Monday

26

St.Wilfrid's MMM

Feb

Tuesday

27

St. Botolphs MMM (I)

Feb

Tuesday

27

St. Mary RAM

Feb

Wednesday

28

St. Denys RAM (I)

MARCH 2018

Friday

2

Haven MMM

March

Tuesday

6

 St. Swithuns RAM

March

Friday

9

Sutcliffe MMM

March

Tuesday

13

Urania  MMM

March

Tuesday

13

 St.Oswald's MMM

March

Tuesday

13

 Spurn & Humber MMM

March

Tuesday

13

Mark Grand Lodge-London

March

Wednesday

14

 St.Wulframs RAM (I)

March

Wednesday

14

Earl of Scarbrough MMM

March

Thursday

15

St. Oswald RAM

March

Monday

19

White Stone MMM

March

Tuesday

20

St. Wilfrid's MMM

March

Wednesday

21

Mercia MMM

March

Thursday

22

St. Wulframs MMM (I)

March

Thursday

22

Bayons MMM

March

Saturday

24

Mark Provincial Grand Lodge - Lincoln

March

Monday

26

St Guthlacs MMM

March

Tuesday

27

Alexandra MMM (I)

March

Wednesday

28

 St.Swithuns MMM

March

Wednesday

28

Earl of Scarbrough RAM (I)

March

Thursday

29

Nene MMM

March

Friday

30

GOOD FRIDAY

APRIL 2018

Monday

2

EASTER MONDAY

April

Thursday

5

Remigius RAM

April

Thursday

5

The Haven RAM (I)

April

Monday

9

St Nicholas RAM

April

Tuesday

10

St Matthew MMM

April

Wednesday

11

St.Wulframs RAM

April

Monday

16

John O’Gaunt MMM (I)

April

Monday

16

 Remigius MMM

April

Tuesday

17

Mayflower RAM (I)

April

Wednesday

18

Mercia MMM

April

Wednesday

18

Trent RAM  

April

Thursday

19

St. Oswald RAM

April

Monday

23

St.Guthlac MMM

April

Monday

23

St. Wilfrid's  RAM

April

Tuesday

24

St. Botolphs MMM

April

Thursday

26

Mercia RAM

April

Thursday

26

Bayons RAM

MAY 2018

Tuesday

1

 Mayflower MMM (I)

May

Wenesday

2

St. Denys RAM

May

Tuesday

8

 St.Oswald's MMM (I)

May

Tuesday

8

Spurn & Humber MMM (I)

May

Thursday

10

St.Mary RAM (I)

May

Friday

18

RAM Provincial Assembly - Grimsby

May

Monday

21

St.Guthlac RAM

May

Tuesday

22

St. Wilfrid’s RAM (I)

May

Wednesday

23

St.Swithuns MMM

May

Thursday    

24

Bayons MMM

May

Friday

25

Lincs Provincial Officers  MMM

JUNE  2018

Friday

1

The Haven MMM (I)

June

Tuesday

12

Mark Grand Lodge Investiture-London

June

Tuesday

19

St. Swithuns RAM (I)

June

Thursday

21

Leonard Anderson IMM

June

Friday

22

Millennium IC RAM (I)

June

Wednesday

27

St. Swithuns MMM

JULY 2018

Friday

13

The Ark RAM (I)